Reed Machinery, Inc. | Thread Rolling Machines, Attachments and Cold Headers
Products A22B Thread Rolling Machine Parts Catalog Serial # 984 and Higher A22 Thread Rolling Machine Parts Catalog Serial # 983 and Lower Thread Rolling Attachment Parts Catalog B8, B10, B13, B18, B36 A22 HD Conversion for Aerospace Fasteners A22 Die Holders and Accessories 2 Die Cylindrical Machines 3 Die Cylindrical Machines Planetary Machines Hartford Flat Die Machines Waterbury Machines Services Thread Rolling Machine Rebuilding Portfolios Thread and Form Rolling Applications Automation and Work Support Fixtures
All Categories > A22 Thread Rolling Machine Parts Catalog Serial # 983 and Lower > Assembly Parts Model A-22 Cylindrical Die Thread Rolling Machine > View Items  
Download PDF Download PDF     Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Assembly Parts Model A-22 Cylindrical Die Thread Rolling Machine

Check up to five results to perform an action.


IMPORTANT: Always furnish serial number of the machine.



   
  Results 1 - 110 of 110 1 

Symbol #

Part Name

1 Top Die Matching Gear
2 Ring Gear Cap
3 Die Matching Ring Gear
4 Die Drive Housing
5 Top Cover
6 Cluster Gear
7 Bottom Die Matching Gear Nut
8 Bottom Die Matching Gear
9 Cluster Gear Shaft Collar
10 Cluster Gear Shaft Oil Seal
11 Ball Bearing WC 488506X1C
12 Ball Bearing ND 45204X1A
13 Bevel Gear Shaft
14 Bevel Gear Shaft Snap Ring
15 Ball Bearing NDWC-88505X1C
16 Ball Bearing ND 45207X1A
17 Bevel Gear Shaft Collar
18 Bevel Gear Bearing Retainer
19 Key
20 Bevel Gear
21 Ball Bearing Lock Washer NDW 06
22 Ball Bearing Lock Nut NDN 06
23 Ball Bearing Cap
24 Ball Bearing Cap Gasket
25 Bevel Pinion Shaft
26 Ball Bearing ND 45306X1A
27 Bevel Pinion Bearing Spacing Washer
28 Bevel Pinion Shaft Collar
29 Bevel Pinion
30 Ball Bearing ND 7507X1A
31 Bevel Pinion Shaft Oil Seal Cap Gasket
32 Bevel Pinion Shaft Oil Seal Cap
33 Bevel Pinion Shaft Oil Seal
34 Oil Slinger
35 Bottom Cover Gasket
36 Bottom Cover
37 Key
38 Coupling
39 Die Drive Shaft With Key
40 End Cap
41 Gasket
42 Ball Bearing NDWC 88508X1C
43 Ball Bearing NDWC 488508X1C
44 Lock Washer NDW 08
45 Lock Nut NDN 08
46 Ball Bearing Cap
47 Pump Bracket
48 Sprocket Spacer
49 Sprocket (Driver)
50 Main Drive Shaft
51 3/4"-16 Standard Hex Nut
52 3/4" X 1-1/2" X 3/32" Standard
53 Hand Wheel
54 3/4"-16 Standard Hex Nut
55 3/4" X 1-1/2" X 3/32" Standard
56 Worm Shaft Ball Bearing Cap
57 Worm Shaft Ball Bearing Cap Gasket
58 Oil Seal
59 Lock Nut NDN 08
60 Lock Washer NDW 08
61 Ball Bearing ND 45508X1A
62 Worm Shaft Spacer
63 Worm Shaft End Cap Gasket
64 Worm Shaft End Cap
65 Ball Bearing ND 7208X1A
66 Cam Worm Shaft Snap Ring
67 Worm Shaft
68 Worm Gear
69 Lock Washer NDW 06
70 Lock Nut NDN 06
71 Bottom Cam Shaft Washer
72 Key
73 Worm Gear Spacer
74 Cam Shaft Spacer
75 Cam Shaft Housing Bearing Cap
76 Ball Bearing NDWC 488508X1C
77 Cam Shaft
78 Cam Shaft Housing
79 1"-14 Standard Hex Nut
80 Ball Bearing NDWC 88508X1C
81 Washer
82 Cam
83 Alemite Fitting No. 1633
84 1/2" - 13 Standard Hex Nut
85 1/2" X 1-1/16" X 5/64" Finished Beveled Washer
86 Top Clamping Ring
87 Oscillating Ring
88 Bottom Clamping Ring
89 Top Scroll Ring
90 Bottom Scroll Ring
91 Bottom Grease Seal
92 1/2" Diameter Steel Ball
93 Top Scroll Ring Adjustable Pinion
94 Scroll Adjustable Knob
95 5/16" X 3/4" X 1/16" Finished Beveled Washer
96 5/16" - 24 Hex Jam Nut
97 Bottom Scroll Ring Adjustable Pinion
98 Top Grease Seal
99 1/2" Diameter Steel Ball
100 9/16" Diameter Steel Rollers
101 Bearing Retaining Ring
102 Ball Race and Anchor Post Bracket
103 1"-14 Standard Hex Nut
104 1-1/16" X 2-1/2" X 11/64" Standard Washer
105 Anchor Post
106 Main Housing
107 Drive Belt Set
108 Oil Pump
109 Sprocket (Driven)
110 Chain
  Results 1 - 110 of 110 1